Dr. Hadia Ashraf
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 35 years
- Graduation year: 1986
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1699702142
Dr. Hadia Ashraf MD
Family Physician
She is located at 903 East Devonshire Avenue #F in Hemet, CA 92543. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Arthritis, Common Cold, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1699702142. Appointment can be made via the phone number (951) 929-1611. She is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Hadia Ashraf, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Hadia Ashraf.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Procedures Performed by Dr. Hadia Ashraf
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Hadia Ashraf
- Medicare
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Hadia Ashraf is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .
Bills through: Hadia Ashraf M.d. Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Novo Nordisk | $1553 |
| Janssen | $844 |
| AstraZeneca | $600 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $7780 |
Studies
Graduated in 1986Looking for more Family Physicians?
Out of the 22 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1023 East Florida Avenue Hemet, 92543, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5400 West Hillsdale Avenue Visalia, 93291, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 880 North State Street Hemet, 92543, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 391 North San Jacinto Street Hemet, 92543, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1117 East Devonshire Avenue Hemet, 92543, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 2 750 East Latham Avenue Hemet, 92543, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 422 North San Jacinto Street Hemet, 92543, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 201 850 East Latham Avenue Hemet, 92543, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 391 North San Jacinto Street Hemet, 92543, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 110 760 West Acacia Avenue Hemet, 92543, CA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Hadia Ashraf?
Dr. Hadia Ashraf's office is located at 903 East Devonshire Avenue #F in Hemet, CA 92543.
Does Dr. Hadia Ashraf have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Hadia Ashraf is affiliated with Rancho Family Medical Group. For the full list of practices see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Hadia Ashraf treat?
Dr. Hadia Ashraf provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Arthritis, Common Cold, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Hadia Ashraf accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Hadia Ashraf accepts patients with Medicare.